You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
This page location is:
Home
LES Home
Staff
1-
506-847-6212
LES Home
Who We Are
Staff
School Improvement Plan 2022
Daily Schedule
School Profile
Provincial Assessment Results
School Perception Results
School Improvement Plan
UNESCO
News
Calendars
September 2023 Calendar
October Calendar 2023
November Calendar 2023
December Calendar 2023
January Calendar 2024
February Calendar 2024
March Calendar 2024
April Calendar 2024
May Calendar 2024
Quick Links
Safe Arrival / School Messenger
Bus Delays / School Cancellations
Daily Schedule
Order Hot Lunch
How to Order Hot Lunch Online
Make Online Payment
School District Main Website
Families
Safe Arrival
Hot Lunch Orders
How to Place a Hot Lunch Order Online
School Cash Online
School Closure - Inclement Weather
Medical Forms
Internet Safety
Bullying Brochure for Parents
UNESCO
🌎 Newcomers and International Students
Anglophone South School District
District Education Council
Early Education and Childhood Development
Department of Social Development
Community
Home and School Executive
PSSC Members 2022-2023
PSSC Manual
PSSC Minutes
Community Use of School
UNESCO
Contact
School Supplies 2023-2024
LES School Supplies 2023-2024
ASD-S Calendar 2023-2024
Family Handbook 2023-2024
Family Handbook 2023-2024
Alumni Scholarship 2024
Page Content
School Administration
Mrs. Dobbin
Principal
Ms. Whittaker
Admin Support
Mrs. McNamee
Vice Principal
​
​
Kindergarten Teachers
Mrs. Arseneau
Kindergarten
Mrs. Kaye
Kindergarten
Miss Cosman
Kindergarten
​
Grade 1 Teachers
Mme Crowley
Grade 1
Mme. Hume
Grade 1
Ms. Keir
Grade 1
Monsieur Martell
Grade 1
Mr. Wallace
Grade 1
​
Grade 2 Teachers
Madame Georgoudis
Grade 2
Madame Hubbard
Grade 2
Ms. Palmer
Grade 2
​
Grade 3 Teachers
Mr. Frank
Grade 3
Mme. Underhill
Grade 3
​
​
Grade 4 Teachers
Mme. Michelle Chisholm
Grade 4
Ms. Clark
Grade 4
Mme. Little
Grade 4
Mrs. Thompson
Grade 4
​
Grade 5 Teachers
Mme. Bendixen
Grade 5
Mme. Bourque
Grade 5
Madame Patterson
Grade 5
​
Specialty Teachers
Mr. Britten
Music
Mrs. Doyle
EST - Resource
Mr. Kelley
Phys-ed
Mrs. Moore
EST-Resource
Mr. Shea
Guidance
​
Educational Assistants
Mrs. Anderton
Mrs. Chandler
Mrs. Dobbin
Mrs. Fitzgerald
Ms. Forestell
Mrs. Galbraith
Mrs. Pitre
Mrs. Legere
Mrs. Mallaley
Mrs. Northrup
EA
Mrs. Robertson
EA
Mrs. Shaw-Theriault
Mrs. Sutton
​
Custodial Staff
Mrs. Garner
Mr. Kyle