Quispamsis Elementary School

Daily School Schedule

 
Students Arrive:          7:45 – 8:05am
Breakfast Program:    7:45 – 8:05am
Classes Begin:               8:05 a.m.
Announcements:         8:20 a.m.
Morning Recess:          10:15 – 10:30 a.m.
Lunch:                             12:00 noon – 12:15 p.m.
Lunch Recess:               12:15 – 12:45 p.m.
Dismissal for K - 2:      1:30 p.m.
1st Buses leave:           1:35 p.m.
Dismissal for 3 -5:       2:30 p.m.
2nd Buses leave:          2:35 p.m.