Norton Elementary School
 
School Hours 2016-2017
Students Enter School
7:45 a.m.
Classes Begin
7:55 a.m.(3-5)
Classes Begin
8:00 a.m. (K-2)
Recess
10:00 a.m.
Classes Resume
10:15 a.m.
Lunch
11:45 a.m.
Outside
12:00 p.m.
Students Enter School
12:20 p.m.
Classes Begin
12:25 p.m
Instruction Ends K - 2
Preparing for Dismissal
1:25 p.m.
1:25 - 1:55 p.m.
Dismissal/Buses
2:00 p.m.